Athlete Rosters



Career Bests

Event Mark
400 Meter Dash1:11.33
800 Meter Run2:35.09
1600 Meter Run5:35.19
Mile Run5:36.78
3200 Meter Run11:52.50
3 Mile18:39.47
5k19:50.0
4X400 Relay4:40.7 (1:12)
4X800 Relay9:40.69 (2:31)
Distance Medley Relay12:54.96
4X440 Relay5:01.2 (1:12)
1600 Sprint Medley Relay4:28.04


Shannon Skeoch

Senior - , - -



Indoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Maine East vs. Maine West, Vernon Hills and Waukegan4X800 Relay10:56.00
Maine East vs. Maine West, Vernon Hills and Waukegan1600 Meter Run5:55.02
Buffalo Grove vs. Stevenson and Vernon Hills800 Meter Run2:45.94
Buffalo Grove vs. Stevenson and Vernon Hills4X440 Relay5:01.2 - 1:120
Glenbrook North vs. Libertyville and Vernon Hills1600 Meter Run5:43.53
Glenbrook North vs. Libertyville and Vernon Hills4X400 Relay4:40.7 - 1:120
Lake Michigan InvitationalMile Run5:36.7812

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Libertyville vs. Vernon Hills4X800 Relay10:14.5 - 2:391
Libertyville vs. Vernon Hills800 Meter Run2:40.20
Vernon Hills vs. Grant and Round Lake4X800 Relay10:30.92
Vernon Hills vs. Grant and Round Lake1600 Meter Run5:50.64
Vernon Hills Cougar InvitationalDistance Medley Relay12:54.962
Vernon Hills Cougar Invitational1600 Sprint Medley Relay4:28.041
Vernon Hills vs. Warren3200 Meter Run12:24.61
Wauconda Invitational800 Meter Run2:35.098
Wauconda Invitational4X800 Relay10:00.464
Lake County Invitational800 Meter Run2:37.4220
Lake County Invitational4X800 Relay9:45.343
Vernon Hills vs. Antioch and Lakes4X800 Relay10:10.91
Vernon Hills vs. Antioch and Lakes1600 Meter Run5:40.13
North Suburban Conference Championship4X800 Relay10:00.215
IHSA 2A Girls Track and Field Sectional - Antioch1600 Meter Run5:35.196
IHSA 2A Girls Track and Field Sectional - Antioch4X800 Relay9:50.421
IHSA 2A Girls Track and Field State Meet4X800 Relay9:43.26 - 2:310
IHSA 2A Girls Track and Field State Meet4X800 Relay9:40.69 - 2:312

Cross Country

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Lake County Cross Country Invite3 Mile20:13.918
Fenton Earlybird Classic3 Mile20:00.838
Peoria First to the Finish Invitational3 Mile19:24.382
Grant vs Vernon Hills3 Mile20:40.07
Woodstock Festival3 Mile20:41.03
Vernon Hills vs Lake Zurich and Round Lake3 Mile20:21.07
Palatine Invite - Meet of Champions3 Mile19:47.4108
Antioch vs Vernon Hills and Wauconda3 Mile20:28.02
Harland (Antioch) Cross Country Invite3 Mile19:56.6412
North Chicago vs Vernon Hills and Lakes5k20:31.876
North Suburban Conference XC Championship3 Mile18:59.6826
IHSA 2A Girls Cross Country Regional - Kaneland3 Mile20:10.015
IHSA 2A Girls Cross Country Sectional - Woodstock North3 Mile19:11.323
IHSA 2A Girls Cross Country State Finals3 Mile18:39.4777

** = unattached | D = Decathlon